Ahiska (Meskhetian) Turks issued a statement on two-year-old Zehra!
The statement by Zahra Guliyeva and his grandmother Sahiba Guliyeva, by  Azerbaijani representative of the World Union of Ahiskha Turks, Vatan Public Union of Akhiskha (Meskhetian) Turks living in Azerbaijan.
“Unfortunately, Armenia’s military-political leadership has committed another crime, on July 4, 2017, the Armenian Armed Forces fired at the Alkhanli village of Fuzuli region from the 82 and 120-millimeter mortars and grenade launchers.
As a result of these wild acts Alkhanli villagers Allahverdiyeva Sahiba Idris, born in 1966 and her granddaughter Guliyeva Zahra Elnur, born in 2016 were killed, another civilian Guliyeva Selminaz Iltifat, born in 1965, was hospitalized with severe bodily injuries.
Regardless of which nationality, we are not content with any child suffering from war. But, unfortunately, the Armenian character does not abandon its own malice. Despite of the announcement of the ceasefire in 1994 between Azerbaijan and Armenia, the facts of the killing of Azerbaijanian children by Armenia continue to be recorded.
We see Zehra, who was murdered innocently, that for the occupant Armenia, it makes no difference as the baby or old man. We, as Ahiska Turks living in Azerbaijan, curse this terror. We urge Armenia to end the occupation.
As being an Azerbaijani representative of World Union of  Ahiska Turks,  Ahiska (Meskhetian) Turks “Vatan” Public Union and all Ahiska (Meskhetian) Turks living in Azerbaijan are always with the people and state of Azerbaijan.
We appeal to international organizations and world countries to comply with international legal norms, to respect international peace and security, to comply with the resolutions of the United Nations, the documents adopted by the Council of Europe, OSCE and other international organizations and to stop the occupation of Armenia.
At the same time, We are all support all steps taken by President Ilham Aliyev to end the occupation, and we are ready for every command of the Supreme Commander-in-Chief. ”
Ibrahim Mammadov
Azerbaijani Representative of the World Union of Ahiska (Meskhetian) Turks and the Chaırman of “Vatan” Public Union of Ahiska Turks living in Azerbaijan.
Şərh üçün bağlıdır.